🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov

Cross-platform snapshot for "Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov 100% Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 1 Winner 100% Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $1.0M Liquidity: $2K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov100%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 1 Winner100%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 2 Winner50%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Match O/U 21.550%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Match O/U 22.550%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Match O/U 23.550%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov Set Handicap +/-1.510%
Completed Match0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, lisbon: joao domingues vs ivan gakhov stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Joao Domingues and Ivan Gakhov in the Lisbon, Portugal, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 7:00AM ET. This mar…

Methodology

This page compares Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Lisbon: Joao Domingues vs Ivan Gakhov on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets