🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $240K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo0%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 22.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 23.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open: arthur fery vs borna gojo. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Arthur Fery and Borna Gojo in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 7:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ar…

Methodology

We read Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets