🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets

Which venue prices "PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

PEC Zwolle (-1.5) 100% PEC Zwolle (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $149K Liquidity: $1.1M Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
PEC Zwolle (-1.5)100%
PEC Zwolle (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
PEC Zwolle O/U 0.5100%
PEC Zwolle O/U 1.5100%
PEC Zwolle O/U 2.5100%
PEC Zwolle O/U 3.5100%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 0.5100%
Go Ahead Eagles 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
2nd Half O/U 3.5100%
PEC Zwolle 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
PEC Zwolle 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
PEC Zwolle 2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
PEC Zwolle 2nd Half O/U 3.5100%
Go Ahead Eagles (-1.5)0%
Go Ahead Eagles (-2.5)0%
PEC Zwolle (-3.5)0%
Go Ahead Eagles (-3.5)0%
PEC Zwolle (-4.5)0%
Go Ahead Eagles (-4.5)0%
PEC Zwolle (-5.5)0%
Go Ahead Eagles (-5.5)0%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
PEC Zwolle O/U 4.50%
PEC Zwolle O/U 5.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 1.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 2.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 3.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 4.50%
Go Ahead Eagles O/U 5.50%
PEC Zwolle 1st Half O/U 0.50%
PEC Zwolle 1st Half O/U 1.50%
PEC Zwolle 1st Half O/U 2.50%
PEC Zwolle 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Go Ahead Eagles 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to pec zwolle vs. go ahead eagles - more markets. More markets for the Eredivisie game, scheduled for October 18 at 6:15 AM ET.

Methodology

We read PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade PEC Zwolle vs. Go Ahead Eagles - More Markets on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports