🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $200K Liquidity: $257K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova0%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Match O/U 22.50%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Match O/U 23.50%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to ningbo open: cristina bucsa vs polina kudermetova. This market refers to the tennis match between Cristina Bucsa and Polina Kudermetova in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Cristina…

Methodology

This page compares Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Cristina Bucsa vs Polina Kudermetova on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets