🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

Cross-platform snapshot for "Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $225K Liquidity: $137K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek88%
Completed Match50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.51%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Game Spread +/-7.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek. This market refers to the tennis match between Harriet Dart and Cheuk Ying Shek in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

This page compares Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk… on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets