🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Deportivo Toluca FC vs. Club Tijuana - More Markets

Which venue prices "Deportivo Toluca FC vs. Club Tijuana - More Markets" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $496K Liquidity: $2.9M Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Deportivo Toluca FC vs. Club Tijuana - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 0.5100%
Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 1.5100%
Club Tijuana O/U 0.5100%
Club Tijuana O/U 1.5100%
Club Tijuana 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Deportivo Toluca FC (-1.5)0%
Club Tijuana (-1.5)0%
Deportivo Toluca FC (-2.5)0%
Club Tijuana (-2.5)0%
Deportivo Toluca FC (-3.5)0%
Club Tijuana (-3.5)0%
Deportivo Toluca FC (-4.5)0%
Club Tijuana (-4.5)0%
Deportivo Toluca FC (-5.5)0%
Club Tijuana (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 2.50%
Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 3.50%
Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 4.50%
Deportivo Toluca FC O/U 5.50%
Club Tijuana O/U 2.50%
Club Tijuana O/U 3.50%
Club Tijuana O/U 4.50%
Club Tijuana O/U 5.50%
Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Club Tijuana 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Club Tijuana 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Club Tijuana 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Deportivo Toluca FC 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Club Tijuana 1st Half (-1.5)0%
Club Tijuana 1st Half (-2.5)0%
Club Tijuana 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Deportivo Toluca FC 2nd Half (-1.5)0%
Deportivo Toluca FC 2nd Half (-2.5)0%
Club Tijuana 2nd Half (-2.5)0%

Market context

The Deportivo Toluca FC vs. Club Tijuana - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Liga MX game, scheduled for October 21 at 9:00 PM ET.

Methodology

We read Deportivo Toluca FC vs. Club Tijuana - More Markets from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative UK has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Deportivo Toluca FC vs. Club Tijuana - More Markets on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports