🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Beşiktaş JK vs. Crystal Palace FC - More Markets

Cross-platform snapshot for "Beşiktaş JK vs. Crystal Palace FC - More Markets": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $276K Liquidity: $3.7M Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Beşiktaş JK vs. Crystal Palace FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Beşiktaş JK O/U 0.5100%
Beşiktaş JK O/U 1.5100%
Crystal Palace FC O/U 0.5100%
Crystal Palace FC O/U 1.5100%
Beşiktaş JK 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
2nd Half O/U 2.5100%
Beşiktaş JK 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Crystal Palace FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Crystal Palace FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Beşiktaş JK (-1.5)0%
Crystal Palace FC (-1.5)0%
Beşiktaş JK (-2.5)0%
Crystal Palace FC (-2.5)0%
Beşiktaş JK (-3.5)0%
Crystal Palace FC (-3.5)0%
Beşiktaş JK (-4.5)0%
Crystal Palace FC (-4.5)0%
Beşiktaş JK (-5.5)0%
Crystal Palace FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Beşiktaş JK O/U 2.50%
Beşiktaş JK O/U 3.50%
Beşiktaş JK O/U 4.50%
Beşiktaş JK O/U 5.50%
Crystal Palace FC O/U 2.50%
Crystal Palace FC O/U 3.50%
Crystal Palace FC O/U 4.50%
Crystal Palace FC O/U 5.50%
Beşiktaş JK 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Beşiktaş JK 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Beşiktaş JK 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Crystal Palace FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Crystal Palace FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Crystal Palace FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Crystal Palace FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Beşiktaş JK 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Beşiktaş JK 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Beşiktaş JK 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Crystal Palace FC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Crystal Palace FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The Beşiktaş JK vs. Crystal Palace FC - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for October 22 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

We read Beşiktaş JK vs. Crystal Palace FC - More Markets from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Beşiktaş JK vs. Crystal Palace FC - More Markets on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports