🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert

Cross-platform snapshot for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 1 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $98K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 1 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to lyon open, qualification: jurij rodionov vs pierre-hugues herbert. This market refers to the tennis match between Jurij Rodionov and Pierre-Hugues Herbert in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resol…

Methodology

We read Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-Hugues Herbert from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative UK has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Jurij Rodionov vs Pierre-H… on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets