🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia

Cross-platform snapshot for "Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 Winner 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $238K Liquidity: $48K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 Winner100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia56%
Completed Match53%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 Winner0%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 56% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-26T15:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

World-affairs prediction markets price discrete geopolitical outcomes — ceasefires, treaty signings, leadership transitions — and tend to drift on rumour and snap-correct on official announcements.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Methodology

This page compares Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Cali: Matias Soto vs Samuel Heredia on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets