🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

San Jose State vs. UTEP

Cross-platform snapshot for "San Jose State vs. UTEP": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

San Jose State vs. UTEP 100% Spread -10.5 100% Spread -8.5 100% Spread -7.5 100% Volume: $123K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
San Jose State vs. UTEP

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
San Jose State vs. UTEP100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
San Jose State O/U 20.5100%
San Jose State O/U 23.5100%
San Jose State 2H O/U 11.5100%
San Jose State 2H O/U 13.5100%
San Jose State 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
San Jose State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
UTEP Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UTEP Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UTEP Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
San Jose State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
San Jose State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
San Jose State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
UTEP Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
San Jose State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
UTEP Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
San Jose State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UTEP Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
San Jose State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UTEP Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
UTEP Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
UTEP Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
UTEP 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
San Jose State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UTEP Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UTEP Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UTEP Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
UTEP Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
UTEP Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
UTEP Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
UTEP Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -6.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -4.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 35.50%
O/U 37.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
San Jose State O/U 26.50%
San Jose State O/U 29.50%
San Jose State O/U 32.50%
UTEP O/U 23.50%
UTEP O/U 26.50%
UTEP O/U 29.50%
UTEP O/U 32.50%
UTEP O/U 35.50%
San Jose State 1H O/U 11.50%
San Jose State 1H O/U 13.50%
San Jose State 1H O/U 15.50%
UTEP 1H O/U 12.50%
UTEP 1H O/U 14.50%
UTEP 1H O/U 16.50%
UTEP 2H O/U 12.50%
UTEP 2H O/U 14.50%
UTEP 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
San Jose State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
UTEP Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
UTEP Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
UTEP Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
San Jose State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
San Jose State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
UTEP 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
UTEP Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
San Jose State Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
UTEP Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
San Jose State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
San Jose State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
San Jose State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
San Jose State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
San Jose State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
San Jose State vs. UTEP: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
San Jose State O/U 3.50%
UTEP O/U 2.50%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, san jose state vs. utep stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming college football game between San Jose State and UTEP, scheduled for October 17 at 9:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "San Jose State" if San Jose State win the…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices San Jose State vs. UTEP at 100% for "San Jose State vs. UTEP".

San Jose State vs. UTEP 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $123K.

Methodology

This page compares San Jose State vs. UTEP specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade San Jose State vs. UTEP on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports