🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Tulsa vs. Rice

Which venue prices "Tulsa vs. Rice" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Spread -20.5 100% Spread -17.5 100% Spread -16.5 100% Volume: $102K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Tulsa vs. Rice

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Tulsa vs. Rice100%
Spread -20.5100%
Spread -17.5100%
Spread -16.5100%
Spread -14.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa O/U 20.5100%
Tulsa O/U 23.5100%
Tulsa O/U 26.5100%
Tulsa O/U 29.5100%
Tulsa O/U 32.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 1H O/U 15.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 12.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 14.5100%
Rice 1H O/U 16.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 11.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 13.5100%
Tulsa 2H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Rice Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Tulsa Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Tulsa O/U 3.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Rice O/U 23.50%
Rice O/U 26.50%
Rice O/U 29.50%
Rice O/U 32.50%
Rice O/U 35.50%
Rice 2H O/U 12.50%
Rice 2H O/U 14.50%
Rice 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Rice Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Rice Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Tulsa Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Rice Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Tulsa Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Rice Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Tulsa Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Tulsa Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Rice Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Tulsa vs. Rice: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
Rice O/U 2.50%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Tulsa vs. Rice — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming college football game between Tulsa and Rice, scheduled for October 17 at 4:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Tulsa" if Tulsa win the game. This market will resolve to "Rice" if Ri…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Tulsa vs. Rice at 100% for "Tulsa vs. Rice".

Tulsa vs. Rice 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $102K.

Methodology

This page compares Tulsa vs. Rice specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Tulsa vs. Rice on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports