🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger

Which venue prices "Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger 67% Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 Winner 65% Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 Winner 62% Completed Match 50% Volume: $133K Liquidity: $115K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
67% 33% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
67% 33% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger67%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 Winner65%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 Winner62%
Completed Match50%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 1 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Game Spread +/-1.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Match O/U 22.544%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Set Handicap +/-1.544%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger Total Sets: O/U 2.539%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 67% YES probability for Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger. This market refers to the tennis match between Ann Li and Ashlyn Krueger in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 11:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ann Li' if An…

Methodology

We read Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Ashlyn Krueger on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets