🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets

Which venue prices "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 Winner 50% Volume: $195K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 23.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Game Spread +/-6.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to ningbo open, qualification: katarzyna kawa vs katie volynets. This market refers to the tennis match between Katarzyna Kawa and Katie Volynets in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00PM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

This page compares Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Kalshi Alternative UK has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie … on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets