🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ball State vs. Bowling Green

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Ball State vs. Bowling Green" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Ball State vs. Bowling Green 100% Spread -0.5 100% O/U 35.5 100% O/U 37.5 100% Volume: $129K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ball State vs. Bowling Green

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ball State vs. Bowling Green100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 16.5100%
4Q O/U 19.5100%
Ball State O/U 20.5100%
Ball State O/U 23.5100%
Ball State O/U 26.5100%
Ball State O/U 29.5100%
Bowling Green O/U 23.5100%
Bowling Green O/U 26.5100%
Bowling Green O/U 29.5100%
Ball State 2H O/U 11.5100%
Ball State 2H O/U 13.5100%
Ball State 2H O/U 15.5100%
Bowling Green 2H O/U 12.5100%
Bowling Green 2H O/U 14.5100%
Bowling Green 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Bowling Green Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Ball State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Bowling Green Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Bowling Green Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Ball State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Ball State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Ball State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Ball State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Ball State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Ball State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Bowling Green 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Ball State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Bowling Green Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Ball State Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Ball State Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
4Q Spread -5.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Ball State O/U 2.5100%
Bowling Green O/U 3.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
Ball State Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Ball State Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Ball State Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Bowling Green Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Bowling Green Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Bowling Green Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Ball State Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Ball State vs. Bowling Green: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
1H Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
Ball State O/U 32.50%
Bowling Green O/U 32.50%
Bowling Green O/U 35.50%
Ball State 1H O/U 11.50%
Ball State 1H O/U 13.50%
Ball State 1H O/U 15.50%
Bowling Green 1H O/U 12.50%
Bowling Green 1H O/U 14.50%
Bowling Green 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Ball State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Ball State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Bowling Green Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Bowling Green Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Ball State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Ball State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Bowling Green Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Ball State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Bowling Green Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Bowling Green Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Bowling Green Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Bowling Green Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Bowling Green Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Bowling Green Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Ball State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Ball State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Bowling Green 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Ball State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Ball State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Bowling Green Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Bowling Green Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Bowling Green Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Bowling Green Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Bowling Green Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Ball State vs. Bowling Green. In the upcoming college football game between Ball State and Bowling Green, scheduled for October 17 at 12:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Ball State" if Ball State win the game. This market wil…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Ball State vs. Bowling Green at 100% for "Ball State vs. Bowling Green".

Ball State vs. Bowling Green 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $129K.

Methodology

This page compares Ball State vs. Bowling Green specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Ball State vs. Bowling Green on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports