🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

UNLV vs. Air Force

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "UNLV vs. Air Force" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $861K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
UNLV vs. Air Force

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
O/U 69.5100%
O/U 71.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 16.5100%
4Q O/U 19.5100%
UNLV O/U 20.5100%
UNLV O/U 23.5100%
UNLV O/U 26.5100%
UNLV O/U 29.5100%
Air Force O/U 23.5100%
Air Force O/U 26.5100%
Air Force O/U 29.5100%
Air Force O/U 32.5100%
Air Force O/U 35.5100%
UNLV 1H O/U 11.5100%
UNLV 1H O/U 13.5100%
UNLV 1H O/U 15.5100%
Air Force 1H O/U 12.5100%
UNLV 2H O/U 11.5100%
UNLV 2H O/U 13.5100%
Air Force 2H O/U 12.5100%
Air Force 2H O/U 14.5100%
Air Force 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
UNLV Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
UNLV Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
UNLV Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
UNLV Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
UNLV Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
UNLV Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
UNLV Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
UNLV 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
UNLV Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
UNLV Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
UNLV Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
UNLV Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
UNLV Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
Air Force O/U 2.5100%
UNLV O/U 2.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
UNLV O/U 3.5100%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
UNLV vs. Air Force0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
UNLV O/U 32.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 14.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 16.50%
UNLV 2H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
UNLV Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
UNLV Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
UNLV Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
UNLV Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
UNLV Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
UNLV 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
UNLV Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
UNLV Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
UNLV Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
UNLV Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
2H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

UNLV vs. Air Force — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming college football game between UNLV and Air Force, scheduled for October 17 at 3:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "UNLV" if UNLV win the game. This market will resolve to "Air Force…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "UNLV vs. Air Force".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $861K.

Methodology

This page compares UNLV vs. Air Force specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade UNLV vs. Air Force on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports