🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Charlotte vs. Temple

Which venue prices "Charlotte vs. Temple" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Charlotte vs. Temple 100% Spread -6.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Spread -4.5 100% Volume: $305K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Charlotte vs. Temple

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Kalshi Alternative UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Charlotte vs. Temple100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 16.5100%
4Q O/U 19.5100%
Charlotte O/U 20.5100%
Charlotte O/U 23.5100%
Charlotte O/U 26.5100%
Charlotte O/U 29.5100%
Charlotte O/U 32.5100%
Temple O/U 23.5100%
Temple O/U 26.5100%
Temple O/U 29.5100%
Temple 1H O/U 12.5100%
Charlotte 2H O/U 11.5100%
Charlotte 2H O/U 13.5100%
Charlotte 2H O/U 15.5100%
Temple 2H O/U 12.5100%
Temple 2H O/U 14.5100%
Temple 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Charlotte vs. Temple: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
Charlotte vs. Temple: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
Charlotte vs. Temple: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Charlotte Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Charlotte Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Temple Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Charlotte Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Charlotte Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Temple Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Temple Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Charlotte Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Charlotte Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Charlotte Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Temple Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Temple Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.5100%
Charlotte Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Charlotte Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Temple Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Charlotte Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Temple Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Temple Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Temple Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Charlotte 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Charlotte Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Temple Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Charlotte Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Charlotte Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Temple Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Temple Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Charlotte Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Charlotte Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Charlotte Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -4.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -6.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Charlotte O/U 1.5100%
3Q Moneyline100%
4Q Moneyline100%
Temple O/U 3.5100%
1Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
Temple O/U 32.50%
Temple O/U 35.50%
Charlotte 1H O/U 11.50%
Charlotte 1H O/U 13.50%
Charlotte 1H O/U 15.50%
Temple 1H O/U 14.50%
Temple 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Charlotte Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Temple Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Temple Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Temple Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Charlotte Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Temple 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Charlotte 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Temple 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Charlotte Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Charlotte Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Temple Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Temple Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Charlotte Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Temple Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Temple Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Temple Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Temple Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Charlotte vs. Temple: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.50%
Charlotte vs. Temple: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.50%
Charlotte vs. Temple: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
Spread -11.50%
Spread -15.50%
Spread -18.50%
Spread -19.50%
Spread -21.50%
Spread -22.50%
Spread -23.50%
Spread -24.50%
Spread -25.50%
Spread -26.50%
Spread -27.50%
Spread -28.50%
Spread -29.50%
Spread -30.50%
Spread -32.50%
Spread -35.50%
Spread -36.50%
Spread -38.50%
Spread -39.50%
Spread -42.50%
1H Spread -10.50%
1H Spread -12.50%
1H Spread -13.50%
1H Spread -14.50%
1H Spread -15.50%
1H Spread -17.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -8.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -10.50%
2H Spread -11.50%
2H Spread -13.50%
1Q Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -4.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -6.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -9.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -9.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -4.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -6.50%
3Q Spread -7.50%
3Q Spread -9.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -4.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -6.50%
4Q Spread -7.50%
4Q Spread -9.50%
Temple O/U 4.50%
1H Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, charlotte vs. temple stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming college football game between Charlotte and Temple, scheduled for October 17 at 1:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Charlotte" if Charlotte win the game. This m…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Charlotte vs. Temple at 100% for "Charlotte vs. Temple".

Charlotte vs. Temple 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $305K.

Methodology

This page compares Charlotte vs. Temple specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Kalshi Alternative UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Polymarket vs Betfair Exchange: which is better for UK prediction trading?
Betfair Exchange offers UKGC regulation, GBP settlement, and potentially tax-free winnings — but focuses on sports and politics only. Polymarket has deeper liquidity, 0% platform fee, global event coverage, and crypto/geopolitical markets Betfair doesn't offer. For UK traders: Betfair for regulated GBP sports markets; Polymarket for broader, global prediction events.
Is Kalshi available in the UK?
Kalshi is a US CFTC-regulated prediction exchange. UK residents can create accounts but must use USD and US payment methods. Kalshi's product range overlaps with Polymarket but with lower liquidity on most contracts. For UK traders, Polymarket typically offers better prices due to higher global volume.
and

Trade Charlotte vs. Temple on Kalshi Alternative UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports